Trust Us

Fiber Optic Connection Cords

Description

Fiber optical connection cords are assigned for optic telecommunication systems.
Singlemode (9,5/125 µm) and multimode (62,5/125 µm) in 900 µm and 3 mm cable, simplex and duplex, with LC, FC, SC, ST, MT-RJ connectors, in any length are available.

Technical parameters

Wavelength, nm: 1310.
Insertion loss, dB: 0,3.
Return loss, dB: - 42.

Support request

Support request