Trust Us

Access cabinet for optics distribution – ShRPO-05

ШРПО-05 cabinet is designed for utilization on the floors in high rising building and serves for optics distribution, using GPON technology.

Total cabinet capacity is up to 256 ports.
IP 43 protection degree.
ШРПО-05 cabinet is coated with RAL 7032 polyester sputtering.
ШРПО-05 cabinet has 2 doors, is wall-mounted and protected from unauthorized access.
Right rotary panels are designed for up to 34 optical connectors (2 splitters entries), 1/32 optical splitter or 1/16 2 splitters.

Left rotary panels are designed for 16 optical cassettes with 16 welding for each cassette, designed for subscribers’ optical cable jointing. Under rotary panels with cassettes there are organizers for laying and entry of optical subscribers’ cable into the cassette.

In the left top part of the cabinet there is one optical cassette for main optical cable and optical pigtails jointing, providing connection with optical splitters entries. Under the cassette there is an organizer for main cable module reserve laying. On the left inner wall of the cabinet there is a clip for cable fixing and a fixing pin for optical cable strength element.

On the left top part there are rubber glands – 1 for main cable entry and 4 for subscribers’ optical cables, providing 40mm plastic tubes entries; 3 similar holes are placed oppositely at the cabinet bottom.

ШРПО-05 Dimensions (HхWхD)– 740х740х200 mm.

 

 

Reference signs:

 

ШРПО-05-SC/APC-256-128-8-0-32/6

 

ШРПО optical distribution building entrance cabinet, model 05 with SC/APC optical connectors, 256 ports with single-mode SC/APC 128 pigtails, 8 cassettes for optical fibers welding, without welding sleeves(0) and 6 splitters with 1/32 division.

Support request

Support request